Free Republic
Browse · Search
Smoky Backroom
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Is this really it? (re: possible Obama's Kenyan B.C. - Attny Taitz) Click on the link
orlytaitzesq.com ^ | 8/2/2009 | rxsid

Posted on 08/02/2009 1:35:53 AM PDT by rxsid

Edited on 08/06/2009 12:10:02 AM PDT by John Robinson. [history]

click here to read article


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first previous 1-20 ... 10,861-10,88010,881-10,90010,901-10,920 ... 12,081-12,082 next last
To: WildHighlander57

You don’t need someone else to tell you anything, all you need to do is LOOK at the document and decide what the kenyan student wrote in his own hand, and what was added by someone else, who didn’t bother to at least initial the additions.
Do you find this acceptable?

When do you think the additions were made? Silly question. There’s no way of telling, is there?

There’s a foul smell around here trying to make it sound as if I am shouting FORGERY. I am not. I am simply trying to point out what appears to be an anomaly.

The added writing on the form includes the name of the child. The name is shown as Barack Obama 2nd.

The name on the BC is Barack Hussein Obama 11. There’s a difference. Would a proud father after whom the child has been named three weeks ago, make a mistake like that? Just another anomaly...one of thousands.


10,881 posted on 04/11/2013 8:12:16 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10879 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57; Fred Nerks

“You must have missed the story that the reason the kenyan wasn’t concerned about having girlfriends and wives after he left Kenya, was that he found out Kezia had had two children in his absence.”

IIRC, that was a story told to a reporter after Barry became a POTUS candidate 50 years after the fact by a sympathetic (i.e. biased) personal friend of BHO Sr. There would obviously be a motivation to cast Sr. in the best light by this friend and it was evident in the article, IMO.

First there is an admission here that Kezia and BHO Sr. were married and had children. Second, the story doesn’t make sense because the two children that were questioned were AFTER BHO Sr. had bigamously married Stanley Ann AND Ruth Baker!


10,882 posted on 04/11/2013 8:28:27 PM PDT by Seizethecarp (Defend aircraft from "runway kill zone" mini-drone helicopter swarm attacks: www.runwaykillzone.com)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10871 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57; Fred Nerks

“But far more telling, is that Malik, who is supposed to be the eldest, and would rightfully have inherited the land that belonged to his grandfather and then his father, DID NOT INHERIT.”

The source for the “did not inherit” claim is the totally unreliable “Dreams” dialog, likely written by Ayers for his own purposes.

Malik seems to be in possession of certain tribal-related properties and use of Seniors name to start an institution.

Does anyone think that Ruth Baker Obama Ndesand’s Jewish son, Mark Ndesandjo, would inherit Seniors’s tribal property back in the village? He has decamped from Kenya to China via many years in the US!


10,883 posted on 04/11/2013 8:33:41 PM PDT by Seizethecarp (Defend aircraft from "runway kill zone" mini-drone helicopter swarm attacks: www.runwaykillzone.com)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10871 | View Replies]

Simply for the record. The first is from the immigration document, the second and third are from the Woods memo.

10,884 posted on 04/11/2013 8:37:10 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10868 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57

“I think the b.c. is the document that is out of place w.r.t. the birth year used.”

I agree that the INS FOIA docs are inconsistent. The forged HI pdf only has an age, 25, implying a 1936 birth year which Sr. did not appear to have adopted in the INS docs until later.


10,885 posted on 04/11/2013 8:39:04 PM PDT by Seizethecarp (Defend aircraft from "runway kill zone" mini-drone helicopter swarm attacks: www.runwaykillzone.com)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10875 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57

“See #10868, what is your opinion of it? There’s a goof about is he employed... some parts are darker ink...”

It looks like an INS official filled in parts of the form because Senior didn’t fill it all in.

Sr. appears to have lied or been ignorant about the fact that he was divorced, not separated in April.


10,886 posted on 04/11/2013 8:46:59 PM PDT by Seizethecarp (Defend aircraft from "runway kill zone" mini-drone helicopter swarm attacks: www.runwaykillzone.com)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10877 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander; All; Fred Nerks

“You don’t need someone else to tell you anything, all you need to do is LOOK at the document and decide what the kenyan student wrote in his own hand, and what was added by someone else, who didn’t bother to at least initial the additions.”

Senior appears to have regularly submitted forms with lots of blank areas that would need to be filled in by an INS official during either a personal interview or follow-up phone call.


10,887 posted on 04/11/2013 8:51:25 PM PDT by Seizethecarp (Defend aircraft from "runway kill zone" mini-drone helicopter swarm attacks: www.runwaykillzone.com)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10881 | View Replies]

To: Seizethecarp

No one mentioned Mark, he and the kenyan family parted company when his mother divorced his father after some eight years of marriage. There’s nothing in your rebuttal that allows for the existence of the eldest son of Onyango, YUSUF, who attended the school at Maseno as JOSEPH.

I’m quite aware that the eldest son has been totally ignored and is not identified when he appears in photographs taken in the village, but none-the-less, he exists, he is the Clan Elder, he wears the cap and carries the whisk which denotes his position in the clan, and as his mother, while he lives, ‘granny’ Sarah enjoys a certain stature.

For Malik to inherit the land that belonged to Onyango, if he is indeed the son of Kezia and the kenyan student, or the son of Yusuf and Kezia, Malik will have to wait for Yusuf to join the ancestors.


10,888 posted on 04/11/2013 8:55:12 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10883 | View Replies]

There's one in this group who isn't impressed. He's the man wearing the cap...

10,889 posted on 04/11/2013 8:59:17 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10888 | View Replies]

To: Fred Nerks

See post #10870, I listed what was in darker ink.


10,890 posted on 04/11/2013 9:04:16 PM PDT by WildHighlander57 ((WildHighlander57 returning after lurking since 2000))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10881 | View Replies]

To: Fred Nerks

10,891 posted on 04/11/2013 9:10:49 PM PDT by JoeProBono (A closed mouth gathers no feet - Mater tua caligas exercitus gerit ;-{)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10889 | View Replies]

To: Fred Nerks

Who’s the fella in the pink?


10,892 posted on 04/11/2013 9:19:59 PM PDT by ROCKLOBSTER (Hey RATS! Control your murdering freaks.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10889 | View Replies]

To: Seizethecarp; Greenperson

Siezethecarp,

I think that b.c. was cobbled together from whatever info was at hand, and they didn’t have the 1934 year handy (b.c. has age “25” & 1961 so that pegs year at 1936, erroneously)

Here’s a post from greenperson, who figures 0 SR started the fibbing June -august 1962.

“To: WildHighlander57

FWIW: Page 25 at this link, from 1963, shows a birth year of 1936: http://www.scribd.com/doc/59560239/FOIA-Release-Records-Relating-to-Barry-Soetoro-Stanley-Ann-Dunham-Barack-Obama-Sr-Lolo-Soetoro-Department-of-Homeland-Security

Also, pages 27 and 29 and 31 from August 1962 show 1936. However, page 32 from June 1962 shows 1934.

I haven’t checked the rest, but it appears as if he decided to lie between June and August 1962.

10,876 posted on Thu Apr 11 2013 21:47:46 GMT-0500 (CDT) by Greenperson [ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10875 | View Replies | Report Abuse]”


10,893 posted on 04/11/2013 9:20:32 PM PDT by WildHighlander57 ((WildHighlander57 returning after lurking since 2000))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10885 | View Replies]

To: ROCKLOBSTER

The woman in the pink head-dress is ‘granny’ Sarah.


10,894 posted on 04/11/2013 9:24:55 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10892 | View Replies]

To: Seizethecarp

The entry about not being employed vs. the entry about the Harvard grant $ would support your point about o SR leaving stuff off and leaving it for the clerks to fill out.


10,895 posted on 04/11/2013 9:27:14 PM PDT by WildHighlander57 ((WildHighlander57 returning after lurking since 2000))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10887 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57

I know what was added and what was written by the kenyan student. What he wrote is obviously ALL THAT HE WAS PREPARED TO TELL THEM.

Someone else completed the form.

Now let me ask you this (for the last time) if YOU completed a form, signed and dated it, and handed it in, would YOU be happy if someone else came along sometime later, and completed the empty spaces for you?

WITHOUT ANY INDICATION THAT THE INFORMATION HAD NOT BEEN SUPPLIED BY YOURSELF.

WOULD YOU?

How the heck would you know what someone else wrote there?

And that’s all I have to say.


10,896 posted on 04/11/2013 9:31:19 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10890 | View Replies]

To: Fred Nerks

Maybe 0 SR took correspondence courses? How common was it back then?


10,897 posted on 04/11/2013 9:32:47 PM PDT by WildHighlander57 ((WildHighlander57 returning after lurking since 2000))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10861 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57

“I think that b.c. was cobbled together from whatever info was at hand, and they didn’t have the 1934 year handy (b.c. has age “25” & 1961 so that pegs year at 1936, erroneously)”

That is what it looks like to me as being most likely.


10,898 posted on 04/11/2013 9:42:18 PM PDT by Seizethecarp (Defend aircraft from "runway kill zone" mini-drone helicopter swarm attacks: www.runwaykillzone.com)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10893 | View Replies]

To: WildHighlander57

Correspondence? In Kenya? If they had no higher education after high school, who was going to admininster correspondence courses?
He apparently worked as a clerk for Elizabeth Mooney and the Laubach Literacy Society.
He would have needed to find a private, full time tutor.

Frankly, I have no idea how he achieved the credentials he claimed to have when he was interviewed in Hawaii.


10,899 posted on 04/11/2013 9:49:50 PM PDT by Fred Nerks (FAIR DINKUM)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10897 | View Replies]

To: Fred Nerks

And all I was trying to do first was figure out the 1936 vs 1934 dates on the two forms and get input from folks about the dates.

Then answer your question on where were the differences in handwritng on the two forms .

I hadn’t gotten to the memo yet.

Is there any validity to seizethecarps point about blanks being filled in later as a result of data being filled in by a clerk during a phone call or because of 0 SR coming in to the office and the clerk is filling it out in front of o SR ?


10,900 posted on 04/11/2013 10:44:41 PM PDT by WildHighlander57 ((WildHighlander57 returning after lurking since 2000))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10881 | View Replies]


Navigation: use the links below to view more comments.
first previous 1-20 ... 10,861-10,88010,881-10,90010,901-10,920 ... 12,081-12,082 next last

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
Smoky Backroom
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson