Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

To: GOPsterinMA

No Person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President,

Article II, Section 5. I think this answers your question.


7 posted on 01/10/2010 6:29:31 PM PST by ops33 (Senior Master Sergeant, USAF (Retired))
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies ]


To: ops33; FrankR

Thank you!!!!!!


9 posted on 01/10/2010 6:32:24 PM PST by GOPsterinMA (Never bring a snowball to a gun fight.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 7 | View Replies ]

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article


FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson