Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

To: Fred Nerks; RummyChick
The source of the three original images came from a website named free-vintage-porn.com which, when I traced it from the name and serial number shown on one of the images, had a large section devoted to photographs of models all wearing stockings, high heeled shoes and large earrings.

Yes, we know where it came from. John Ray (the man who first brought the photographs to our attention) said from the beginning, that's where they photographs came from. You keep repeating this point as though it has some sort of significance. It would appear to me to be utterly irrelevant.

The three images were taken from this website and published here and there and identified as Stanley Ann Dunham, based on nothing more than a superficial resemblance.

If by "superficial resemblance" you mean utterly dead on identical ringer, complete with crooked front tooth, then sure.

And you are still perpetuating the lie. How?

Uh, it's not a lie unless someone is intentionally attempting to mislead. The Woman looks exactly like Stanley Ann, and the two visible Albums place the date at later than 1957 with certainty. Originally I thought the "Cuban Fire" album placed it conclusively in 1960 because the original information I got from a websearch claimed the album was released in 1960. It turns out it was only a re-release with a few additional songs not in the original album.

Based on the fact that when she was supposedly 16, in a photograph supplied by Maxine Box which she dated 1958, Stanley Ann Dunham had ONE tooth that was smaller on one side, and to make your point, you brought up an image of an eight year old with a similar tooth - BUT THAT CHILD WASN'T STANLEY ANN DUNHAM.

You don't read what I write, do you? I had already told you to forget the Putnam City elementary school photo, and just acknowledge that the later photo of her is her. This photo.

Now you're back talking about the little girl photo. Why don't you just acknowledge that the Mercer High photo of Stanley Ann, (which is signed "Stanley")Is Stanely Ann? Note that it has a crooked tooth. So we can establish with absolute authority that Stanley Ann had a crooked tooth, and likely continued to have a crooked tooth in 1960.

You have no shame.

Why should I have shame? Till I have done something for which I should have shame, I ought not to have any, and I don't.

You bought into the Gilbert BS hook line and sinker, including the 'finding' of a piece of flooring and the identification of windows, from a man who COULDN'T EVEN GET THE ADDRESS RIGHT of the ELKS CLUB and a story-line that was out by a number of years.

Well, here you are completely wrong. If anybody copied anyone, Gilbert copied me. I was posting this theory a year before I ever heard of Gilbert. Go to some of my very first posts and you will see me outlining the entire theory, pretty much as Gilbert has presented it. Sometimes I suspect Gilbert is a freeper and read my stuff. What Gilbert did was provide what I thought was additional evidence for the theory, but now that his truthfulness has been impeached, I no longer have any reason to trust that he is telling the truth about his other evidence.

Of course, on the other hand, the only proof I have that Gilbert is lying is the statement by LorenC that he found one of those pictures in a 1958 magazine. I have to accept that LorenC is actually telling the truth to make Gilbert into a liar. I don't know for sure that LorenC isn't the liar, but i'm presuming he is not lying about this, though I personally haven't seen proof.

Have *YOU* seen any proof that those pictures came from a 1958 magazine? Till this is determined to be true, we don't know which one of them is the liar. (Though I suspect it is Gilbert.)

Frank Marshall Davis wasn't living at the address in the timeframe that certain arrests were made AT ANOTHER ADDRESS.

Frank Davis' FBI file says he was living there at 2994 Kahlihi street. You and I argued about this before, and I looked it up again just to make sure it was correct. You turned out to be wrong about this, and Rummy Chick also verified this.

I gave you the links TWICE. It now boils down to you wanting to save face and not admit you were fooled. And for that, you have called me a liar.

I did not call you a liar. I said: "Fred, I hate to suggest you are out and out lying, because I really think you try to be honest, but it looks to me like you are juxtaposing pictures of Marci Moore with Stanley Ann to create the appearance that they are the same woman. "

I still do not understand why you keep doing that. You keep posting pictures of Marci Moore next to the purported pictures of Stanley Ann, as if to imply they are the same woman. Snopes isn't even doing that anymore. If even they have virtually admitted it is a lie to do so, what are we to think when you use their now discredited tactic? You aren't fooling anyone when you put Marci Moore's pictures next to the John Ray nude photographs.

CHAFF YOU SAY?

Introducing irrelevant and wrong/false information into a debate is chaff. Yes, that is correct. Marci Moore has no legitimate purpose in this discussion. Is it possible you are not aware that woman you keep posting next to the purported nude image of Stanley Ann is Marcy Moore?

Did you not know this?

Fred, I was going to try to respond to all your messages today, but it is such a hassle that I'll defer this task for later.

33 posted on 10/06/2012 3:44:36 PM PDT by DiogenesLamp (Partus Sequitur Patrem)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 24 | View Replies ]


To: DiogenesLamp

You’re obviously so invested in the Gilbert falsities you wouldn’t know if a brick fell on your head. Just look at the date of the so-called raid on the Elks Club and the actual address, then check when Frank and his family moved into Kahili Street.
Neither are correct. The Elks Club was NOT at Kahili Street, and Frank didn’t live at Kahili Street when that ‘raid’ took place.

FROM THE FBI FILES:

Page 19:
A. Residence

On August 17, 1956, Confidential Informant [ ] who
has furnished reliable information in the past, reported that
following page:
Davis and his family had moved from Hauula to 47-388 Kam Highway,
Kahaluu, Oahu.

B. EMPLOYMENT

On October 18, 1956, Confidential Informant [ ] reported
that DAVIS is still employed as a salesman for The Osborne Company,
1888 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu.
Pages 37-38: same information as of May 8, 1957
Page 62:
On November 15, 1957, Confidential Informant [ ]
reported that FRANK MARSHALL DAVIS is residing with his wife
and children at 2994 Kalihi Street, Honolulu. Informant
explained that the DAVISES have apparently patched up their
marital difficulties, and FRANK MARSHALL DAVIS has advised
him that his wife is expecting a child in the early winter
following page:
of 1958. Informant pointed out that for the past six
months the DAVIS couple has had a great deal of marital
difficulties. In May 1957 DAVIS advised informant that he
intended to divorce his wife. Shortly thereafter the DAVIS
couple appeared to be reconciled and Mrs. DAVIS consulted a
social worker. Thereafter informant reported that DAVIS
stated he believed his wife was a psychopath with a father
fixation.

In the middle of July 1957 the couple became
estranged and subject moved to the Atkinson Drive YMCA. In
late August the couple again began living together. Informant
stated that DAVIS has advised him that his wife had been
keeping company with a Mainland musician who was employed in
a Waikiki night spot. Informatn stated that the musician had
departed for the Mainland and apparently the couple had
reconciled.

On November 27, 1957, Confidential Informant [ ]
reported that DAVIS is employed as a salesman by The Osborne
Company, 1888 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu.
FBI File #2

Pages 5-6: same information as of June 10, 1958, working out of home, twin daughters born before February 10, 1958
Page 17:
On July 7, 1959, [ ] reported that DAVIS and his
fmaily continue to reside at 2994 Kalihi Street, Honolulu.
DAVIS is no longer working for the Osborne Company but now
is employed as an outside salesman for the Wright Company,
Syracuse, New York. DAVIS works out of his home and does
not have an office in Honolulu. The Wright Company carries
a line of novelties and advertising media. DAVIS also uses
the premises ot the “Hawaiian Reporter” for receiving business
messages and telephone calls during the day.


THE RAID TOOK PLACE, ACCORDING TO THE CAPTION, 12.20.52. THE ADDRESS OF THE ELKS CLUB AND THE RESIDENCE OF FMD WHICH HE AND HIS FAMILY OCCUPIED FROM 1957 WERE:

ELKS CLUB ADDRESS: VINEYARD STREET

FRANK MARSHALL DAVIS ADDRESS: KALIHI STREET.


34 posted on 10/06/2012 4:11:56 PM PDT by Fred Nerks
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 33 | View Replies ]

To: DiogenesLamp; little jeremiah; Brown Deer

Now tell me, how could FMD and his family have been living on the lower floor of a four story building that housed the Elks Club, which, according to Gilbert, was at Kahili Street, when the home at Kahili Street, built in 1927, was a single level Tudor style family home into which the Davis family didn't move until 1957? And the Elks Club address was 1316 Vineyard Street?

Surely, if FMD had ever lived at Vineyard Street, the FBI record would have showed he did?

THIS IS WHAT GILBERT CLAIMS:

In the 1950s and 1960s, the 2994 Kalihi Street address was a four-story residence with a seedy past in the sex trade in Hawaii.

P.S. Don't bother to reply, I'm thoroughly sick and tired of it. It's starting to look like it was you who mislead Gilbert, and all you're left with is a crooked tooth.

35 posted on 10/06/2012 4:31:01 PM PDT by Fred Nerks
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 33 | View Replies ]

To: Brown Deer; little jeremiah; thouworm
STREET VIEW 2994 KALIHI STREET

If you click on the above link and bring up the STREET VIEW you will see how the red marker for the address is placed RIGHT OVER THE WINDOW - the same window which has been rendered fuzzy and unclear in the previous image I posted. That's weird. Why would that particular WINDOW be a problem? Why obscure the same window TWICE?

Obviously, if that window doesn't go right to the top of the wall on the EXTERIOR - 'someone' has tampered with the Google Earth images...? Surely NOT, LOL! (Don't mind me, I just hate being taken for a ride.)

37 posted on 10/06/2012 6:19:00 PM PDT by Fred Nerks
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 33 | View Replies ]

To: DiogenesLamp; Fred Nerks
You keep posting pictures of Marci Moore next to the purported pictures of Stanley Ann, as if to imply they are the same woman.

I haven't seen that happen. Where did she do that?
40 posted on 10/06/2012 9:22:25 PM PDT by Brown Deer (Pray for 0bama. Psalm 109:8)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 33 | View Replies ]

To: DiogenesLamp; Fred Nerks; RummyChick
Frank Marshall Davis wasn't living at the address in the timeframe that certain arrests were made AT ANOTHER ADDRESS.

Frank Davis' FBI file says he was living there at 2994 Kahlihi street. You and I argued about this before, and I looked it up again just to make sure it was correct. You turned out to be wrong about this, and Rummy Chick also verified this.


The address of of the Elks Lodge was 1316 Vineyard St. FMD never lived there. What makes you believe he did?
41 posted on 10/06/2012 9:28:30 PM PDT by Brown Deer (Pray for 0bama. Psalm 109:8)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 33 | View Replies ]

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article


FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson