Free Republic
[…] (j) Expenditures of moneys deposited into the General Fund that
are received from the federal government.
   (k) Expenditures from the Cigarette and Tobacco Products Surtax
Fund created by the Tobacco Tax and Health Protection Act of 1988.
   (l) Expenditures from the California Children and Families First
Trust Fund created by the California Children and Families First Act
of 1998.
   (m) Expenditures pursuant to the After School Education and Safety
Program Act of 2002.
   (n) Expenditures of the proceeds of state general obligation
bonds.
      SEC. 7.  (a) As used in Section 7.5 of Article IV, "the
percentage increase in the appropriations limit for the State
established pursuant to Article XIII B" means the percentage change
in California per capita personal income from the prior year, plus
(1) the percentage change in the state's population multiplied by the
percentage change in the state's budget in the prior fiscal year