Free Republic
[…] Perhaps, as a result of Senate toil and possible United States Supreme Court concurrence, Joe Biden will be able to hide out from Covid in his basement throughout the winter with his canine companions.


TOPICS: AMERICA - The Right Way!!; Computers/Internet; Conspiracy; Reference
KEYWORDS: 2020election; kamala; naturalborn; senate

1 posted on 12/02/2020 10:38:22 AM PST by Brian Griffin
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: Brian Griffin

Sadly, Article I section 5 paragraph 3 isn’t used anymore:

“Each house may determine the rules of its proceedings, punish its members for disorderly behaviour, and with concurrence of two thirds, expel a member.”


2 posted on 12/02/2020 11:06:00 AM PST by rktman ( #My2ndAmend! ----- Enlisted in the Navy in '67 to protect folks rights to strip my rights. WTH?)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Brian Griffin