Free Republic
[…] (emphasis added)

b. Unlawful Enclosures Act; 43 USC 1063: "No person by force threats, intimidation, or by fencing or enclosing, or any other unlawful means, shall prevent or obstruct, or shall combine any confederation with others to prevent or obstruct any person from peaceably entering upon any tract of public lands subject to entry under the public land laws of the United States, or shall prevent or obstruct free passage or transit over or through the public lands."

c. Taylor Grazing Act, 43 USC 315: "Nothing in this act shall be construed as in any way altering or restricting the right to hunt or fish within a grazing district in accordance with the laws of the United States or of any State or as vesting in any permittee any right whatsoever to interfere with hunting or fishing within a grazing district." Nothing herein contained shall restrict the acquisition, granting or use of permits, or right-of-way within grazing districts under existing law; or ingress or egress over the public lands in such districts for all proper and lawful purposes. . . "