Free Republic
[…] 1 posted on 08/08/2007 7:09:59 PM PDT by AmericanInTokyo
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

To: AmericanInTokyo
Well, it is about time isn't it ? These clowns who are "in charge" have been willfully ignoring the CITIZENRY for the past 20 years or so on this issue and this is the beginning of a very serious push back.
2 posted on 08/08/2007 7:17:30 PM PDT by Bainbridge
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: AmericanInTokyo
Let's keep the momentum growing by enforcing the following law:


Federal Immigration and Nationality Act

Section 8 USC 1324(a)(1)(A)(iv)(b)(iii) Recruitment and Employment of Illegal Aliens Encouraging and Harboring Illegal Aliens Enforcement RICO —Citizen Recourse Tax Crimes Comment

Section 8 USC 1324(a)(1)(A)(iv)(b)(iii) "Any person who . . . encourages or induces an illegal alien to . . . reside . . . knowing or in reckless disregard of the fact that such . . . residence is . . . in violation of law, shall be punished as provided . . . for each illegal alien in respect to whom such a violation occurs . . . fined under title 18 . . . imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both."

Section 274 felonies under the federal Immigration and Nationality Act, INA 274A(a)(1)(A):

A person (including a group of persons, business, organization, or local government) commits a federal felony when she or he: