KEYES v OBAMA OPPOSITION to MOTION to Dismiss Case ; AND MEMORANDUM OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES
[…] Cheney failed in his ministerial duties as prescribed by "3 United States Code §15." The omission by Cheney may come back to bite Obama in his @$$ since...
The thrust of Obama's and the government's Motion to Dismiss is that Congress and the Electoral process are the ones who vet presidential candidates and no one else. The government stepped in it here. As pointed out that they failed to follow procedure.
In the Governments Motion to Dismiss, they conveniently omitted the following passage as it is written statute 3 U.S.C. §15:
"Upon such reading of any such certificate or paper, the President of the Senate shall call for objections, if any. Every objection shall be made in writing, and shall state clearly and concisely, and without argument, the ground thereof
"
Cheney left a big hole that may increase to the size of Meteor Crater, AZ in the governments argument, so conveniently not explained to you.
To: trumandogz
Thanks Tru man Dog Z.
Well lets hope all the offense does not leak the defense.
As Slim and Cinnamon Sue sing the old Cow range songs....