Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

Skip to comments.

Man the phones, send the letters!
Free Republic ^ | Thursday, April 17, 2014 11:55:37 PM | Jim Robinson

Posted on 04/18/2014 6:31:54 AM PDT by RedMDer

Ladies and gentlemen, I believe we will ultimately find that these lawless unconstitutional, un-American, Marxist/fascist policies spring from the very top levels of our national government, and their high crimes and treason are aided and abetted by by many of our corrupt Democrat Senators and congressmen. Perhaps even some of our federal judges. Heads need to roll.

Man the phones, send the letters!

Racketeering, bribery, corruption, high crimes and treason!!

Time to impeach, recall, expel, vote out, remove, indict (on RICO charges, try, convict and incarcerate!!


TOPICS: Activism/Chapters; Crime/Corruption; Government
KEYWORDS: bundy; congresslist; reid; repository1; senateethiccommittee; senatelist

DEFEND YOUR FREEDOM OF SPEECH

1 posted on 04/18/2014 6:31:54 AM PDT by RedMDer
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | View Replies]

SENATE ETHICS COMMITTEE

Barbara Boxer, California, Chairman
Johnny Isakson, Georgia, Vice Chairman
Mark L. Pryor, Arkansas
Pat Roberts, Kansas
Sherrod Brown, Ohio
James E. Risch, Idaho

2 posted on 04/18/2014 6:32:22 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

Senate 2013

Alexander, Lamar - (R - TN) Class II
455 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4944
Contact: www.alexander.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email
Ayotte, Kelly - (R - NH) Class III
144 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3324
Contact: www.ayotte.senate.gov/?p=contact
Baldwin, Tammy - (D - WI) Class I
717 Hart Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5653
Contact: www.baldwin.senate.gov/contact
Barrasso, John - (R - WY) Class I
307 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6441
Contact: www.barrasso.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Conta...
Begich, Mark - (D - AK) Class II
111 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3004
Contact: www.begich.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=EmailSenator
Bennet, Michael F. - (D - CO) Class III
458 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5852
Contact: www.bennet.senate.gov/contact/
Blumenthal, Richard - (D - CT) Class III
724 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2823
Contact: www.blumenthal.senate.gov/contact/
Blunt, Roy - (R - MO) Class III
260 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5721
Contact: www.blunt.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-form?p=cont...
Booker, Cory A. - (D - NJ) Class II
141 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3224
Contact: www.booker.senate.gov/?p=contact
Boozman, John - (R - AR) Class III
320 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4843
Contact: www.boozman.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/e-mail-me
Boxer, Barbara - (D - CA) Class III
112 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3553
Contact: www.boxer.senate.gov/en/contact/
Brown, Sherrod - (D - OH) Class I
713 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2315
Contact: www.brown.senate.gov/contact/
Burr, Richard - (R - NC) Class III
217 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3154
Contact: www.burr.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.C...
Cantwell, Maria - (D - WA) Class I
311 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3441
Contact: www.cantwell.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-maria
Cardin, Benjamin L. - (D - MD) Class I
509 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4524
Contact: www.cardin.senate.gov/contact/
Carper, Thomas R. - (D - DE) Class I
513 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2441
Contact: carper.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-senator-carper
Casey, Robert P., Jr. - (D - PA) Class I
393 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6324
Contact: www.casey.senate.gov/contact/
Chambliss, Saxby - (R - GA) Class II
416 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3521
Contact: www.chambliss.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email
Coats, Daniel - (R - IN) Class III
493 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5623
Contact: www.coats.senate.gov/contact/
Coburn, Tom - (R - OK) Class III
172 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5754
Contact: www.coburn.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contactsenatorcobu...
Cochran, Thad - (R - MS) Class II
113 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5054
Contact: www.cochran.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-me
Collins, Susan M. - (R - ME) Class II
413 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2523
Contact: www.collins.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email
Coons, Christopher A. - (D - DE) Class II
127A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5042
Contact: www.coons.senate.gov/contact/
Corker, Bob - (R - TN) Class I
425 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3344
Contact: www.corker.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactMe
Cornyn, John - (R - TX) Class II
517 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2934
Contact: www.cornyn.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactForm
Crapo, Mike - (R - ID) Class III
239 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6142
Contact: www.crapo.senate.gov/contact/email.cfm
Cruz, Ted - (R - TX) Class I
185 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5922
Contact: www.cruz.senate.gov/?p=email_senator
Donnelly, Joe - (D - IN) Class I
720 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4814
Contact: www.donnelly.senate.gov/contact/email-joe
Durbin, Richard J. - (D - IL) Class II
711 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2152
Contact: www.durbin.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Enzi, Michael B. - (R - WY) Class II
379A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3424
Contact: www.enzi.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=e-mail-sen...
Feinstein, Dianne - (D - CA) Class I
331 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3841
Contact: www.feinstein.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/e-mail-me
Fischer, Deb - (R - NE) Class I
383 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6551
Contact: www.fischer.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Flake, Jeff - (R - AZ) Class I
368 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4521
Contact: www.flake.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-jeff
Franken, Al - (D - MN) Class II
309 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5641
Contact: www.franken.senate.gov/?p=contact
Gillibrand, Kirsten E. - (D - NY) Class I
478 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4451
Contact: www.gillibrand.senate.gov/contact/
Graham, Lindsey - (R - SC) Class II
290 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5972
Contact: lgraham.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.La...
Grassley, Chuck - (R - IA) Class III
135 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3744
Contact: www.grassley.senate.gov/contact/contact.cfm
Hagan, Kay R. - (D - NC) Class II
521 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6342
Contact: www.hagan.senate.gov/?p=contact
Harkin, Tom - (D - IA) Class II
731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3254
Contact: www.harkin.senate.gov/contact.cfm
Hatch, Orrin G. - (R - UT) Class I
104 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5251
Contact: www.hatch.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=Email-Orrin
Heinrich, Martin - (D - NM) Class I
702 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5521
Contact: www.heinrich.senate.gov/contact
Heitkamp, Heidi - (D - ND) Class I
502 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2043
Contact: www.heitkamp.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Heller, Dean - (R - NV) Class I
324 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6244
Contact: www.heller.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-form
Hirono, Mazie K. - (D - HI) Class I
330 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6361
Contact: www.hirono.senate.gov/contact
Hoeven, John - (R - ND) Class III
338 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2551
Contact: www.hoeven.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-the-senator
Inhofe, James M. - (R - OK) Class II
205 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4721
Contact: www.inhofe.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact...
Isakson, Johnny - (R - GA) Class III
131 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3643
Contact: www.isakson.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-me
Johanns, Mike - (R - NE) Class II
404 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4224
Contact: www.johanns.senate.gov/public/?p=ContactSenatorJohanns
Johnson, Ron - (R - WI) Class III
328 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5323
Contact: www.ronjohnson.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Johnson, Tim - (D - SD) Class II
136 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5842
Contact: www.johnson.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Contact
Kaine, Tim - (D - VA) Class I
388 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4024
Contact: www.kaine.senate.gov/contact
King, Angus S., Jr. - (I - ME) Class I
359 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5344
Contact: www.king.senate.gov/contact
Kirk, Mark - (R - IL) Class III
524 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2854
Contact: www.kirk.senate.gov/?p=contact
Klobuchar, Amy - (D - MN) Class I
302 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3244
Contact: www.klobuchar.senate.gov/public/contact-amy
Landrieu, Mary L. - (D - LA) Class II
703 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5824
Contact: www.landrieu.senate.gov/?p=contact
Leahy, Patrick J. - (D - VT) Class III
437 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4242
Contact: www.leahy.senate.gov/contact/
Lee, Mike - (R - UT) Class III
316 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5444
Contact: www.lee.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Levin, Carl - (D - MI) Class II
269 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6221
Contact: www.levin.senate.gov/contact/
Manchin, Joe, III - (D - WV) Class I
306 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3954
Contact: www.manchin.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-form
Markey, Edward J. - (D - MA) Class II
218 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2742
Contact: www.markey.senate.gov/contact
McCain, John - (R - AZ) Class III
241 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2235
Contact: www.mccain.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-form
McCaskill, Claire - (D - MO) Class I
506 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6154
Contact: www.mccaskill.senate.gov/?p=contact
McConnell, Mitch - (R - KY) Class II
317 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2541
Contact: www.mcconnell.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=contact
Menendez, Robert - (D - NJ) Class I
528 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4744
Contact: menendez.senate.gov/contact/
Merkley, Jeff - (D - OR) Class II
313 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3753
Contact: www.merkley.senate.gov/contact/
Mikulski, Barbara A. - (D - MD) Class III
503 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4654
Contact: www.mikulski.senate.gov/contact/
Moran, Jerry - (R - KS) Class III
361A Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6521
Contact: moran.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/e-mail-jerry
Murkowski, Lisa - (R - AK) Class III
709 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6665
Contact: www.murkowski.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Contact
Murphy, Christopher - (D - CT) Class I
303 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4041
Contact: www.murphy.senate.gov/contact
Murray, Patty - (D - WA) Class III
154 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2621
Contact: www.murray.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contactme
Nelson, Bill - (D - FL) Class I
716 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5274
Contact: www.billnelson.senate.gov/contact-bill
Paul, Rand - (R - KY) Class III
124 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4343
Contact: www.paul.senate.gov/?p=contact
Portman, Rob - (R - OH) Class III
448 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3353
Contact: www.portman.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=contact...
Pryor, Mark L. - (D - AR) Class II
255 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2353
Contact: www.pryor.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactMe
Reed, Jack - (D - RI) Class II
728 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4642
Contact: www.reed.senate.gov/contact/
Reid, Harry - (D - NV) Class III
522 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3542
Contact: www.reid.senate.gov/contact
Risch, James E. - (R - ID) Class II
483 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2752
Contact: www.risch.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email
Roberts, Pat - (R - KS) Class II
109 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4774
Contact: www.roberts.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=EmailPat
Rockefeller, John D., IV - (D - WV) Class II
531 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6472
Contact: www.rockefeller.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-jay
Rubio, Marco - (R - FL) Class III
284 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3041
Contact: www.rubio.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Sanders, Bernard - (I - VT) Class I
332 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5141
Contact: www.sanders.senate.gov/contact/
Schatz, Brian - (D - HI) Class III
722 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-3934
Contact: www.schatz.senate.gov/contact
Schumer, Charles E. - (D - NY) Class III
322 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6542
Contact: www.schumer.senate.gov/Contact/contact_chuck.cfm
Scott, Tim - (R - SC) Class III
167 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6121
Contact: www.scott.senate.gov/contact/email-me
Sessions, Jeff - (R - AL) Class II
326 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4124
Contact: www.sessions.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Const...
Shaheen, Jeanne - (D - NH) Class II
520 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2841
Contact: www.shaheen.senate.gov/contact/
Shelby, Richard C. - (R - AL) Class III
304 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5744
Contact: www.shelby.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/emailsenatorshelby
Stabenow, Debbie - (D - MI) Class I
133 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4822
Contact: www.stabenow.senate.gov/?p=contact
Tester, Jon - (D - MT) Class I
706 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2644
Contact: www.tester.senate.gov/Contact/index.cfm
Thune, John - (R - SD) Class III
511 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2321
Contact: www.thune.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Toomey, Patrick J. - (R - PA) Class III
248 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4254
Contact: www.toomey.senate.gov/?p=contact
Udall, Mark - (D - CO) Class II
730 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5941
Contact: www.markudall.senate.gov/?p=contact
Udall, Tom - (D - NM) Class II
110 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6621
Contact: www.tomudall.senate.gov/?p=contact
Vitter, David - (R - LA) Class III
516 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4623
Contact: www.vitter.senate.gov/contact
Walsh, John E. - (D - MT) Class II
2 Russell Courtyard Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2651
Contact: www.walsh.senate.gov/contact.cfm
Warner, Mark R. - (D - VA) Class II
475 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2023
Contact: www.warner.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Contact
Warren, Elizabeth - (D - MA) Class I
317 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-4543
Contact: www.warren.senate.gov/?p=email_senator
Whitehouse, Sheldon - (D - RI) Class I
530 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-2921
Contact: www.whitehouse.senate.gov/contact/
Wicker, Roger F. - (R - MS) Class I
555 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6253
Contact: www.wicker.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact
Wyden, Ron - (D - OR) Class III
221 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-5244
Contact: www.wyden.senate.gov/contact/
 

3 posted on 04/18/2014 6:34:06 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: FReepers; Patriots; FRiends; Jim Robinson; onyx; DJ MacWoW; trisham; deoetdoctrinae; moose07; ...
Congress 2013

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne,Bradley R 2236 RHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
2 Roby, Martha R 428 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
3 Rogers (AL), Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 2369 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Bachus, Spencer R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4921 Financial Services
the Judiciary
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. D 2422 RHOB 202-225-8577 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kirkpatrick, Ann D 330 CHOB 202-225-3361 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
2 Barber, Ron D 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Small Business
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 Salmon, Matt R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
6 Schweikert, David R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2190 Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
7 Pastor, Ed D 2465 RHOB 202-225-4065 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
the Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1237 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation
2 Griffin, Tim R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2506 Ways and Means
3 Womack, Steve R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
4 Cotton, Tom R 415 CHOB 202-225-3772 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 506 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
2 Huffman, Jared D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Natural Resources
the Budget
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Agriculture
Armed Services
Transportation
4 McClintock, Tom R 434 CHOB 202-225-2511 Natural Resources
the Budget
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2434 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1408 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Veterans' Affairs
9 McNerney, Jerry D 1210 LHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
11 Miller, George D 2205 RHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 235 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 211 CHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
15 Swalwell, Eric D 501 CHOB 202-225-5065 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
16 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
17 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Joint Library
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
20 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
21 Valadao, David R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915 Financial Services
24 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
25 McKeon, Buck R 2310 RHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5464 Small Business
the Judiciary
28 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1508 LHOB 202-225-6131 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
the Budget
30 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
31 Miller, Gary R 2467 RHOB 202-225-3201 Financial Services
Transportation
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
33 Waxman, Henry D 2204 RHOB 202-225-3976 Energy and Commerce
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
35 Negrete McLeod, Gloria D 1641 LHOB 202-225-6161 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
37 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
38 Sanchez, Linda D 2423 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2185 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2269 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
the Budget
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Hahn, Janice D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business
Transportation
45 Campbell, John R 2331 RHOB 202-225-5611 Financial Services
the Budget
46 Sanchez, Loretta D 1114 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 515 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2347 RHOB 202-225-3906 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 223 CHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
House Administration
52 Peters, Scott D 2410 RHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
53 Davis, Susan D 1526 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business
4 Gardner, Cory R 213 CHOB 202-225-4676 Energy and Commerce
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 119 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 509 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
2 Southerland, Steve R 1229 LHOB 202-225-5235 Natural Resources
Transportation
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 440 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Brown, Corrine D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
6 DeSantis, Ron R 427 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Grayson, Alan D 430 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
10 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Rules
Transportation
11 Nugent, Richard R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services
House Administration
Rules
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2313 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Jolly, David R 2407 RHOB 202-225-5961 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
14 Castor, Kathy D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
15 Ross, Dennis R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 221 CHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Murphy, Patrick D 1517 LHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services
Small Business
19 Radel, Trey -- Vacancy R 1123 LHOB 202-225-2536
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Deutch, Ted D 1024 LHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
22 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 118 CHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
24 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
26 Garcia, Joe D 1440 LHOB 202-225-2778 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Rules

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kingston, Jack R 2372 RHOB 202-225-5831 Appropriations
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2429 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
the Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1725 LHOB 202-225-4272 Oversight and Government
Rules
the Budget
8 Scott, Austin R 516 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 513 CHOB 202-225-9893 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
10 Broun, Paul C. R 2437 RHOB 202-225-4101 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Gingrey, Phil R 442 CHOB 202-225-2931 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
12 Barrow, John D 2202 RHOB 202-225-2823 Energy and Commerce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 432 CHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 238 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 502 CHOB 202-225-4906 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 2419 RHOB 202-225-0773 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 1717 LHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Intelligence (Permanent)
the Judiciary
5 Quigley, Mike D 1124 LHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 227 CHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Oversight and Government
Ways and Means
8 Duckworth, Tammy D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)
10 Schneider, Brad D 317 CHOB 202-225-4835 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
12 Enyart, William D 1722 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Armed Services
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
Transportation
14 Hultgren, Randy R 332 CHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2452 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
18 Schock, Aaron R 328 CHOB 202-225-6201 House Administration
Ways and Means

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2256 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Armed Services
the Budget
Veterans' Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
4 Rokita, Todd R 236 CHOB 202-225-5037 Education and the Workforce
House Administration
the Budget
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Homeland Security
6 Messer, Luke R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
the Budget
7 Carson, André D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Armed Services
Transportation
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
9 Young, Todd R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Braley, Bruce L. D 2263 RHOB 202-225-2911 Energy and Commerce
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Latham, Tom R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Small Business
the Judiciary

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 129 CHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1027 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 107 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 308 CHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
3 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
4 Fleming, John R 416 CHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 McAllister, Vance R 316 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Natural Resources
6 Cassidy, William R 1131 LHOB 202-225-3901 Energy and Commerce

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 1318 LHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Michaud, Michael D 1724 LHOB 202-225-6306 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2235 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 the Budget

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 2208 RHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1607 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 1218 LHOB 202-225-5931 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
5 Clark, Katherine D 2108 RHOB 202-225-2836 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Tierney, John D 2238 RHOB 202-225-8020 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2133 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
9 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
4 Camp, Dave R 341 CHOB 202-225-3561 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
5 Kildee, Daniel D 327 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
the Budget
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
8 Rogers (MI), Mike R 2112 RHOB 202-225-4872 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
10 Miller, Candice R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
House Administration
Joint Library
Transportation
11 Bentivolio, Kerry R 226 CHOB 202-225-8171 Oversight and Government
Small Business
12 Dingell, John D 2328 RHOB 202-225-4071 Energy and Commerce
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 the Judiciary
14 Peters, Gary D 1609 LHOB 202-225-5802 Financial Services

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 1714 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Bachmann, Michele R 2417 RHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2109 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2447 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Nunnelee, Alan R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306 Appropriations
the Budget
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Joint Library
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2418 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 1023 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
the Budget
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Small Business
Transportation
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404 Natural Resources
the Judiciary

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Daines, Steve R 206 CHOB 202-225-3211 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Transportation

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Terry, Lee R 2266 RHOB 202-225-4155 Energy and Commerce
3 Smith, Adrian R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
2 Amodei, Mark R 222 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
4 Horsford, Steven D 1330 LHOB 202-225-9894 Financial Services
Oversight and Government

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Andrews, Robert E. -- Vacancy D 2265 RHOB 202-225-6501
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
3 Runyan, Jon R 1239 LHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Financial Services
the Budget
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
7 Lance, Leonard R 133 CHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 the Budget
Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Small Business
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Holt, Rush D 1214 LHOB 202-225-5801 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
the Budget
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Timothy D 306 CHOB 202-225-3826 Education and the Workforce
Transportation
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335
4 McCarthy, Carolyn D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5516 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1339 LHOB 202-225-5936 the Budget
the Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Ethics
Homeland Security
Small Business
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2110 RHOB 202-225-5635 the Judiciary
Transportation
11 Grimm, Michael R 512 CHOB 202-225-3371 Financial Services
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
13 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2161 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
19 Gibson, Chris R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
21 Owens, Bill D 405 CHOB 202-225-4611 Appropriations
22 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business
Transportation
23 Reed, Tom R 1504 LHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Maffei, Daniel D 422 CHOB 202-225-3701 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 426 CHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2162 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
6 Coble, Howard R 2188 RHOB 202-225-3065 the Judiciary
Transportation
7 McIntyre, Mike D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Armed Services
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
11 Meadows, Mark R 1516 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Watt, Mel -- Vacancy D 2304 RHOB 202-225-1510
13 Holding, George R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 1223 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 417 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
7 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Boehner, John A. R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 106 CHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Joyce, David R 1535 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 130 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Natural Resources
Transportation
3 Lucas, Frank R 2311 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2458 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Joint Library
Rules
the Budget
5 Lankford, James R 228 CHOB 202-225-2132 Oversight and Government
the Budget

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2182 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 the Budget
Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Natural Resources
Transportation
5 Schrader, Kurt D 108 CHOB 202-225-5711 Agriculture
Small Business
the Budget

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
Joint Library
2 Fattah, Chaka D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 126 CHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Gerlach, Jim R 2442 RHOB 202-225-4315 Ways and Means
7 Meehan, Pat R 204 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 2209 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
the Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
12 Rothfus, Keith R 503 CHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Schwartz, Allyson Y. D 1227 LHOB 202-225-6111 Ways and Means
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2455 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 1213 LHOB 202-225-2615 Ethics
Natural Resources
the Judiciary

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 128 CHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 322 CHOB 202-225-3176 Homeland Security
Transportation
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 116 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services
Small Business
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 325 CHOB 202-225-9895 Small Business
the Budget
Transportation

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 1323 LHOB 202-225-2801 Agriculture
Armed Services

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
6 Black, Diane R 1531 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 217 CHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
8 Fincher, Stephen R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4714 Agriculture
Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 the Judiciary
Transportation

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Poe, Ted R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4201 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
4 Hall, Ralph M. R 2405 RHOB 202-225-6673 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2352 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2201 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2329 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
14 Weber, Randy R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1721 LHOB 202-225-4831 Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Natural Resources
the Budget
Veterans' Affairs
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2160 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Castro, Joaquin D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 312 CHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Gallego, Pete D 431 CHOB 202-225-4511 Agriculture
Armed Services
24 Marchant, Kenny R 1110 LHOB 202-225-6605 Education and the Workforce
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1122 LHOB 202-225-9896 the Budget
Transportation
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 117 CHOB 202-225-7742 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Transportation
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2431 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
31 Carter, John R 409 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 201 CHOB 202-225-4865 the Budget
Ways and Means
36 Stockman, Steve R 326 CHOB 202-225-1555 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Rules
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2464 RHOB 202-225-7751 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
4 Matheson, Jim D 2211 RHOB 202-225-3011 Energy and Commerce

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Christensen, Donna M., D 1510 LHOB 202-225-1790 Energy and Commerce

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Armed Services
the Budget
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
the Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
the Judiciary
7 Cantor, Eric R 303 CHOB 202-225-2815
8 Moran, James D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4376 Appropriations
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Wolf, Frank R 233 CHOB 202-225-5136 Appropriations
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 424 CHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture
the Judiciary
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
Small Business
4 Hastings, Doc R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5816 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1429 LHOB 202-225-5916 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 the Budget
Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Capito, Shelley Moore R 2366 RHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
Transportation
3 Rahall, Nick D 2307 RHOB 202-225-3452 Transportation

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 the Budget
Ways and Means
2 Pocan, Mark D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Financial Services
the Budget
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
6 Petri, Thomas R 2462 RHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Transportation
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
the Budget
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Agriculture
the Budget
Transportation

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 113 CHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology

4 posted on 04/18/2014 6:36:32 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 3 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer


5 posted on 04/18/2014 6:40:57 AM PDT by JoeProBono (SOME IMAGES MAY BE DISTURBING VIEWER DISCRETION IS ADVISED;-{)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer
Time to impeach, recall

A lovely sentiment.

However, as I understand it, the Constitution does not allow for recall of congressmen or senators, and while impeachment of officials and judges is theoretically possible, removal from office is not (at this time).

6 posted on 04/18/2014 6:43:17 AM PDT by Sherman Logan
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

No hens left in the henhouse.


7 posted on 04/18/2014 6:48:57 AM PDT by Mygirlsmom (No Mo (zilla). I'm going to the Opera instead.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 2 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

Been there, done that. Phoning your Congressman or Senator is a waste of time and energy. America has been fundamentally transformed into something very ugly. We now have a “Civilian National Security force that is just as strong, just as well funded as our military...”

Most Liberty loving Americans I know are hunkered down waiting for secession or Civil War to start when communism is forced upon us, when we lose our savings and retirement to “fairness” and “social justice”. Now the Postal Service are stockpiling guns and ammo. The BLM has snipers...how much longer can it be before Marshal Law is imposed on us?


8 posted on 04/18/2014 6:49:41 AM PDT by broken_arrow1 (I regret that I have but one life to give for my country - Nathan Hale "Patriot")
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: Sherman Logan

We can start with exposing Reid. Give the reps some backbone or fear or of We The People.


9 posted on 04/18/2014 6:52:52 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Sherman Logan

Nothing to protect them from being charged for accepting bribes

http://www.freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3145782/posts

Pretty sure they can’t serve term in congress and serve a prison term at the same time. NO term limits on either!

COWaBundy !


10 posted on 04/18/2014 6:53:28 AM PDT by hoosiermama (Obama: "Born in Kenya" Lying now or then or now)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: Sherman Logan
I can't vouch for the accuracy, but I found this on Ehow.

The 18 states allowing for recall are as follows: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Georgia, Idaho, Kansas, Louisiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, Nevada, New Jersey, North Dakota, Oregon, Rhode Island, Washington and Wisconsin

11 posted on 04/18/2014 6:54:14 AM PDT by deoetdoctrinae (Gun-free zones are playgrounds for felons.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer
bookmark ... and a Huge Thanks for placing all needed info at our fingertips.
12 posted on 04/18/2014 6:54:50 AM PDT by no-to-illegals (Scrutinize our government and Secure the Blessing of Freedom and Justice)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: broken_arrow1

I haven’t given up and I will not give in.


13 posted on 04/18/2014 6:55:07 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 8 | View Replies]

To: Sherman Logan
"Time to impeach, recall

A lovely sentiment.

However, as I understand it, the Constitution does not allow for recall of congressmen or senators, and while impeachment of officials and judges is theoretically possible, removal from office is not (at this time)."

Exactly right and well put....

And in light of the aforementioned facts in evidence.... we can go straight to tar & feathers... pitchforks and any other means available to us.

14 posted on 04/18/2014 6:57:32 AM PDT by SERE_DOC ( “The beauty of the Second Amendment is that it will not be needed until they try to take it.” TJ.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 6 | View Replies]

To: SERE_DOC

It should be noted that when senators were elected by their state legislatures, they usually resigned if they got a vote of no-confidence from the legislature. But even then the Constitution did not require them to.


15 posted on 04/18/2014 7:02:08 AM PDT by Sherman Logan
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: hoosiermama
COWaBundy !

Love it!

16 posted on 04/18/2014 7:19:14 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: no-to-illegals

You are very welcome! :)


17 posted on 04/18/2014 7:19:58 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 12 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

Nothing to Add ,so BTTT! :)


18 posted on 04/18/2014 7:21:50 AM PDT by moose07 (the truth will out ,one day.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 13 | View Replies]

To: SERE_DOC

“we can go straight to tar & feathers... pitchforks”

Truly a lovely thought. However, “they” will have control of the air and military weapons. We will lose.

Elections have consequences.


19 posted on 04/18/2014 7:24:41 AM PDT by MayflowerMadam
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 14 | View Replies]

To: moose07

Thank you my friend.


20 posted on 04/18/2014 7:33:59 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 18 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

Attend the congress critter “meet and greet.”


21 posted on 04/18/2014 7:55:45 AM PDT by Excellence (Marine mom since April 11, 2014)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

Thank you! That is an imprssive piece of work.


22 posted on 04/18/2014 8:01:05 AM PDT by Lady Jag (Tolerance and apathy are the last virtues of a dying society. - Aristotle)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 4 | View Replies]

To: MayflowerMadam; RedMDer

I have email my representative and others stating that they should consider the communication as an official ethic complaint again _______
To each I’ve attached documentation justifying my complaint and offered to send more
“Ask and you will receive” has meaning here too. “The squeaky wheel does get the grease”
The Alinsky method used against the American people achieves the outcome many on here have described. Theyve given in to the bully

We criticize GOP for not fighting yet they echo the same do nothing attitude stated here!
The progressives win without landing a punch or firing a shot. The only way to win is to continue to fight!


23 posted on 04/18/2014 8:08:55 AM PDT by hoosiermama (Obama: "Born in Kenya" Lying now or then or now)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 19 | View Replies]

To: Lady Jag

Thank you.
:)


24 posted on 04/18/2014 8:12:12 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 22 | View Replies]

To: hoosiermama

Exactly!
BTTT!


25 posted on 04/18/2014 8:13:02 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 23 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer



BUMP

26 posted on 04/18/2014 8:14:50 AM PDT by Lady Jag (Tolerance and apathy are the last virtues of a dying society. - Aristotle)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 24 | View Replies]

To: 2nd amendment mama

Ping!


27 posted on 04/18/2014 8:27:13 AM PDT by basil (2ASisters.org)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 10 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

Mine to my Rep - K. McCarthy R-CA


I am curious why there has been no response by Capitol Hill with regards to the actions of the BLM and their contractors.

In addition, the statements made by Sen. Harry Reid, D NV (SPIT) have yet to receive a response as well.
http://www.foxnews.com/politics/2014/04/17/sen-reid-calls-supporters-nevada-rancher-bundy-domestic-terrorists/

The militarization of government agencies using mil-spec equipment is of great concern to me. I find it highly disturbing that there are 10s of thousands of new “law enforcement agents” who have little to no regard for the protections afforded by the US Constitution.

I am also concerned that it was quite easy for the USG to erect fences and place close to 200 armed agents on American soil to confiscate cattle, yet, our Southern border is neglected. Why?

Might want to look at the laughable hypocrisy present within the halls of Capitol Hill with regards to the following statement by that idiot from NV as well...”We can’t have people that violate the law and then just walk away from it.” Meanwhile, illegal aliens pour across our border and Washington encourages, nay, endorses and supports it. Laws? What laws?

When governments fear the people, there is liberty. When the people fear the government, there is tyranny.

And truth be told, right now, I stand with the Bundy’s and those who would face down our tyrannical government and her agents.

You are responsible for representing your constituents...might I respectfully suggest you get to it before we have Americans shooting at each other?


28 posted on 04/18/2014 9:00:50 AM PDT by SZonian (Throwing our allegiances to political parties in the long run gave away our liberty.)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: SZonian

Outstanding!


29 posted on 04/18/2014 10:06:44 AM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 28 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

From rand Paul via Fox News. ( we need to hit them harder with facts)
NOTE Harry has kept legislation that would hinder his power-money grab from reaching the floor

“....He said there’s a legitimate constitutional question about whether the feds or the states should be responsible for endangered species. Paul believes the Endangered Species Act “has been abused across America” and is a prime example of “government overreach.”

Paul cited some odd examples of how the Endangered Species Act has been enforced in his home state of Kentucky.

“Nobody in Washington really knows anything about ranching or grazing cattle,” said Paul, adding that he proposed a bill last year in the Senate that would give states more control over land and the preservation of species. Paul called on Harry Reid to at least allow a vote on the measure in the Senate....”


30 posted on 04/19/2014 2:55:33 PM PDT by hoosiermama (Obama: "Born in Kenya" Lying now or then or now)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 29 | View Replies]

To: hoosiermama

Harry Reid is a criminal and an enemy of the USA that’s willing to confiscate by force of arms free American Citizen’s property and give it to China.


31 posted on 04/19/2014 3:07:31 PM PDT by RedMDer (May we always be happy and may our enemies always know it. - Sarah Palin, 10-18-2010)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 30 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer

Bttt


32 posted on 04/23/2014 5:37:12 AM PDT by hoosiermama (Obama: "Born in Kenya" Lying now or then or now)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 1 | View Replies]

To: RedMDer; Jim Robinson

Senator Heller needs our support and encouragement !

http://www.freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/3147451/posts


33 posted on 04/23/2014 5:57:52 AM PDT by hoosiermama (Obama: "Born in Kenya" Lying now or then or now)
[ Post Reply | Private Reply | To 31 | View Replies]

Disclaimer: Opinions posted on Free Republic are those of the individual posters and do not necessarily represent the opinion of Free Republic or its management. All materials posted herein are protected by copyright law and the exemption for fair use of copyrighted works.

Free Republic
Browse · Search
News/Activism
Topics · Post Article

FreeRepublic, LLC, PO BOX 9771, FRESNO, CA 93794
FreeRepublic.com is powered by software copyright 2000-2008 John Robinson