Free Republic
[…] In regards to particularity, CPLR 3016 (b) and the vagueness referenced by the court in re the cause of action for “sediton treason and conspiracy” as not being a civil action, I regard each as part of the proximate cause of injury as part of a scheme to defraud that has a 6 year statutory limit with CPLR 213(8) “an action based upon fraud; the time within which the action must be commenced shall be the greater of six years from the date the cause of action accrued (from collusion in re NBC on or about December 2005) or two years from the time the plaintiff or the person under who plaintiff claims discovered the fraud (DOS FOIA release July 29 2010), or could with reasonable diligence have discovered it.”

The court question as to why a new complaint could not be filed is now under consideration.

However, my motion for reconsideration will include a reworked Amended Complaint as welll as the Amended Summons.

January 18, 2011 3:55 PM