Free Republic
[…] Qualifications for the United States congress are specified in the United States Constitution."

It is reasonable that if qualifications to appear as a Congressional candidate are specified ion the U.S. Constitution, then the same criteria must apply to Presidential Candidates and it is therefore the responsibility of the WA SoS to require Obama to prove he is qualified when questioned.

If Obama filed a false statement, he is guilty of a violation of:

RCW 43.07.210 - Filing false statements — Penalty.

"Any person who files a false statement, which he or she knows to be false, in the articles of incorporation or in any other materials required to be filed with the secretary of state shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor punishable under chapter 9A.20 RCW."

All one needs to do is file a criminal complaint with the WA AG, the Thurston County Sheriff and Thurston County Prosecutor; with a copy to the governor.