1. Braveheart- Made me cry hard.
2. Blow- watched ending one time, cannot watch it again, very sad.
3. Shawshank- Yes, I cried at the end.
4. Powder- very touching movie. I do not see how any person with a heart couldn’t shed a tear.
Radio - Cuba Gooding Jr. was outstanding. Ed Harris was great.